Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    HDCA:Third Grade177433065%
    HDCA:Under 131610006063%
    HDCA:Second Grade176424159%
    HDCA:Fifth Grade167116150%
    HDCA:Under 11167108050%
    HDCA:Fourth Grade135107046%
    Total9542116342 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    HDCA:Third Grade277414419.266874.0431127
    HDCA:Under 1325437633.465214.881712
    HDCA:Second Grade244314117.336713.6411027
    HDCA:Fifth Grade310514122.028643.5931128
    HDCA:Under 1121469821.905403.970131
    HDCA:Fourth Grade298811625.766824.3831415
    Total1599971622.3539654.041154140

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    HDCA:Third Grade167237314.218482.804
    HDCA:Under 1374228630.895074.500
    HDCA:Second Grade190222211.697802.853
    HDCA:Fifth Grade138273519.827693.553
    HDCA:Under 1192223624.304954.510
    HDCA:Fourth Grade119271722.835514.933
    Total7801456918.6839503.6913


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team